Beauty & Personal Care

CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC

Organic Carnauba Wax is a natural wax derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm. It offers similar benefits to regular Carnauba Wax. Carnauba Wax is commonly used in hair care products for its emollient and protective properties. It helps provide structure, hold, and shine to hairstyles without weighing down the hair. Incorporate Organic Carnauba Wax into your hair care formulations for enhanced styling, moisture retention, and a natural and organic option for your hair care routine. Organic Carnauba Wax acts as a film-forming and protective agent in organic cosmetic formulations. It helps create a barrier on the skin, offering protection and enhancing the performance of organic products. Incorporate Organic Carnauba Wax into your formulations for its organic benefits.
CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC
Por: O&3 U.K. LIMITED


Descrição Técnica de CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC

Nome INCI:
Copernicia Cerifera Cera
Número do produto:
469447
Unidade de medida:
-

Quer ler mais sobre CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC?

Acesso total também significa:

O seu contacto comercial

Documentação do produto

Suporte ao produto

Visão geral dos relacionamentos de produtos

Insights profundos dos nossos especialistas

Colocar Ecomenda e fazer seguimento de encomenda

Olá, como podemos ajudá-lo?

CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC - O&3 U.K. LIMITED | IMCD Portugal